Blanchard Valley Conference (1926-)
Arcadia Redskins
Arlington Red Devils
Elmwood Royals
Findlay Liberty-Benton Eagles
McComb Panthers
Pandora-Gilboa Rockets (Also Competes in PCL)
Riverdale Falcons
Van Buren Black Knights
Vanlue Wildcats
Arlington Red Devils
Elmwood Royals
Findlay Liberty-Benton Eagles
McComb Panthers
Pandora-Gilboa Rockets (Also Competes in PCL)
Riverdale Falcons
Van Buren Black Knights
Vanlue Wildcats
Former Members
Cory-Rawson (1949-23) - Northwest Central Conference
Hardin Northern (1965-14) - Northwest Central Conference
Leipsic (1965-21) - Northwest Conference
Mount Blanchard (1922-60) - Hardin County League
Mount Cory (1922-49) - Consolidated into Cory-Rawson
North Baltimore (2014-23) - Northwest Central Conference
Rawson (1922-49) - Consolidated into Cory-Rawson
Westwood (1965-66) - Consolidated into Bowling Green
Hardin Northern (1965-14) - Northwest Central Conference
Leipsic (1965-21) - Northwest Conference
Mount Blanchard (1922-60) - Hardin County League
Mount Cory (1922-49) - Consolidated into Cory-Rawson
North Baltimore (2014-23) - Northwest Central Conference
Rawson (1922-49) - Consolidated into Cory-Rawson
Westwood (1965-66) - Consolidated into Bowling Green
State Champions
Team
1983 - McComb - Football 1984 - Van Buren - Boys Golf 1984 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Cross Country 1985 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Cross Country 1985 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Boys Track & Field 1986 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Cross Country 1990 - Van Buren - Boys Golf 1995 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Boys Basketball 1996 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Cross Country 1997 - Cory-Rawson - Girls Track & Field 2000 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Boys Track & Field 2004 - Hardin Northern - Football 2005 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Boys Track & Field 2010 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Basketball 2012 - Arlington - Girls Basketball 2015 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Track & Field 2016 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Girls Track & Field 2018 - McComb - Football 2019 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Volleyball 2021 - Findlay Liberty-Benton - Volleyball |
Individual
1968 - John Weihrauch - 180 YD Hurdles 1970 - Tom Van Shoik - Pole Vault - Hardin Northern 1975 - Janet Schmehl - Long Jump - Arlington 1976 - Jeff Crow - 145 lbs. - Arcadia 1977 - Wayne Neal - 120 YD Hurdles - Hardin Northern 1978 - Girls 880 Medley - Arcadia 1978 - Girls Mile Relay - Arcadia 1978 - Jeff Weller - 119 lbs. - Van Buren 1978 - Bob Hertel - 300 Hurdles - Van Buren 1981 - Brian Brooks - 175 lbs. - Arcadia 1981 - Joe Schlmoep - Discus - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1982 - Kelly Diebly - High Jump - Arcadia 1982 - Doug Martin - Golf - Van Buren 1983 - Cassie Walters - High Jump - Arcadia 1986 - Micki Bish - 3200 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1986 - Bob Schubert - Golf - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1988 - Micki Bish - 1600 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1988 - Micki Bish - 3200 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1995 - Brian Meinardi - 1600 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1996 - Aaron Granger - Discus - Findlay Liberty-Benton 1997 - Jana Dearth - 200 Meter - Cory-Rawson 1997 - Girls 4x100 Relay - Cory-Rawson 1997 - Girls 4x400 Relay - Cory-Rawson 1998 - Jana Dearth - 100 Meter - Cory-Rawson 1998 - Jana Dearth - 200 Meter - Cory-Rawson 1998 - Girls 4x100 Relay - Cory-Rawson 1998 - Girls 4x400 Relay - Cory-Rawson 1999 - Jana Dearth - 100 Meter - Cory-Rawson 1999 - Kristen Mowrey - 300 Hurdles - Van Buren 2000 - Kristen Mowrey - 100 Hurdles - Van Buren 2000 - Kristen Mowrey - 300 Hurdles - Van Buren 2001 - Derek Riker - Pole Vault - Cory-Rawson 2005 - John Bowman - 300 Hurdles - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2006 - Girls 4x800 Relay - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2006 - Boys 4x800 Relay - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2007 - Boys 4x100 Relay - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2008 - Seth Butler - 800 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2009 - Seth Butler - 800 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2010 - Seth Butler - 800 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2010 - Ellie Braidic - Pole Vault - Pandora-Gilboa 2010 - Jackie Leppelmeier - Shot Put - McComb 2011 - Jackie Leppelmeier - Shot Put - McComb 2012 - Alyssa Gary - Discus - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2012 - Dakota Conkle - 300 Hurdles - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2013 - Michaela Butler - 200 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2013 - Becca Leppelmeier - Discus - McComb 2013 - Alex DiVincentis - Discus - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2013 - Willow Thompson - Pole Vault - Arlington 2014 - Michaela Butler - 100 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2014 - Michaela Butler - 200 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2015 - Michaela Butler - 100 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2015 - Michaela Butler - 200 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2015 - Holly Averesch - Discus - Leipsic 2015 - Holly Averesch - Shot Put - Leipsic 2016 - Michaela Butler - 100 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2016 - Michaela Butler - 200 Meter - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2016 - Molly Leppelmeier - Shot Put - McComb 2016 - Mason Warnimont - 200 Meter - Cory-Rawson 2017 - Molly Leppelmeier - Discus - McComb 2017 - Molly Leppelmeier - Shot Put - McComb 2017 - Mason Warnimont - 100 Meter - Cory-Rawson 2017 - Mason Warnimont - 200 Meter - Cory-Rawson 2018 - Chloe Miller - Discus - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2019 - Carlee Seifker - Long Jump - Leipsic 2021 - Alexis Rickenbacher - Pole Vault - Findlay Liberty-Benton 2021 - Ella Rigel - Shot Put - Leipsic 2021 - Izzy Granger - Discus - Findlay Liberty-Benton |