Toledo City league (1926-)
Lima Senior Spartans
Toledo Bowsher Blue Racers
Toledo Rogers Rams
Toledo Scott Bulldogs
Toledo Start Spartans
Toledo Waite Indians
Toledo Woodward Polar Bears
Toledo Bowsher Blue Racers
Toledo Rogers Rams
Toledo Scott Bulldogs
Toledo Start Spartans
Toledo Waite Indians
Toledo Woodward Polar Bears
Former Members
Cardinal Stritch (1971-94) - Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Notre Dame Academy (1977-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Oregon Clay (2003-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo Central Catholic (1928-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo DeVilbiss (1933-91) - Closed
Toledo Libbey (1926-10) - Closed
Toledo Macomber (1935-91) - Closed
Toledo McAuley (1976-88) - Closed
Toledo St. Francis (1963-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo St. John's (1968-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo St. Ursula (1977-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Whitmer (2003-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Notre Dame Academy (1977-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Oregon Clay (2003-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo Central Catholic (1928-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo DeVilbiss (1933-91) - Closed
Toledo Libbey (1926-10) - Closed
Toledo Macomber (1935-91) - Closed
Toledo McAuley (1976-88) - Closed
Toledo St. Francis (1963-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo St. John's (1968-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Toledo St. Ursula (1977-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Whitmer (2003-11) - Three Rivers Athletic Conference
State Championships
Team
1929 - Toledo Central Catholic - Boys Golf 1934 - Toledo Scott - Boys Track & Field 1934 - Toledo Scott - Boys Cross Country 1935 - Toledo Scott - Boys Track & Field 1935 - Toledo Scott - Boys Cross Country 1935 - Toledo Libbey - Boys Golf 1936 - Toledo Scott - Boys Cross Country 1938 - Toledo Scott - Boys Track & Field 1939 - Toledo Libbey - Boys Golf 1940 - Toledo DeVilbiss - Boys Golf 1946 - Toledo DeVilbiss - Boys Track & Field 1950 - Toledo DeVilbiss - Boys Golf 1964 - Toledo St. Francis - Wrestling 1967 - Toledo St. Francis - Boys Swimming 1968 - Toledo St. Francis - Boys Swimming 1970 - Toledo St. Francis - Wrestling 1970 - Toledo DeVilbiss - Boys Cross Country 1972 - Toledo Libbey - Boys Track & Field 1975 - Toledo Scott - Girls Track & Field 1976 - Toledo Woodward - Girls Basketball 1977 - Toledo Rogers - Girls Track & Field 1980 - Toledo Start - Girls Track & Field 1981 - Toledo Libbey - Girls Basketball 1983 - Toledo St. Ursula - Girls Swimming 1983 - Toledo St. Francis - Boys Basketball 1984 - Toledo St. Francis - Football 1985 - Cardinal Stritch - Wrestling 1987 - Toledo DeVilbiss - Boys Track & Field 1987 - Toledo St. John's - Boys Golf 1988 - Toledo Macomber-Whitney - Boys Basketball 1990 - Toledo Scott - Boys Basketball 1993 - Notre Dame Academy - Girls Golf 1994 - Toledo Start - Baseball 1994 - Toledo St. John's - Boys Golf 1996 - Toledo St. Francis - Boys Swimming 1996 - Notre Dame Academy - Girls Golf 1997 - Toledo Central Catholic - Boys Track & Field 1998 - Toledo St. Francis - Boys Swimming 1998 - Notre Dame Academy - Girls Golf 2000 - Toledo Start - Baseball 2001 - Toledo St. Francis - Football 2004 - Toledo St. Ursula - Softball 2004 - Toledo St. Ursula - Volleyball 2005 - Toledo Central Catholic - Football 2007 - Toledo Central Catholic - Volleyball 2010 - Toledo St. Ursula - Volleyball 2018 - Toledo Rogers - Girls Basketball 2019 - Toledo Rogers - Girls Basketball |
Individual
1927 - Don Bennett - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1927 - Don Bennett - 220 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1928 - Don Bennett - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1928 - Don Bennett - 220 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1928 - Watson Welever - Shot Put - Toledo Scott 1928 - Jim McKinley - Javelin - Toledo Waite 1930 - Fred Glickert - High Jump - Toledo Scott 1930 - Gus Schumacher - Golf - Toledo Central Catholic 1931 - Gordon Adams - 100 YD Backstroke - Toledo Scott 1931 - Merlin Willey - 440 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1932 - John Strater - 200 YD Freestyle - Toledo Scott 1933 - Clarence Dorn - 220 YD Hurdles - Toledo Waite 1933 - Donald Reilly - Mile Run - Toledo DeVilbiss 1933 - Mel Walker - High Jump - Toledo Libbey 1934 - Kenneth Sampson - Mile Run - Toledo Scott 1934 - Bob Weiler - 220 YD Hurdles - Toledo Scott 1934 - Willard Myers - Pole Vault - Toledo DeVilbiss 1935 - Boys Mile Relay - Toledo Scott 1935 - Charles Walker - Long Jump - Toledo Scott 1935 - Don Kern - 880 YD Run - Toledo Scott 1936 - Don Youngs - 440 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1936 - Charles Walker - Long Jump - Toledo Scott 1937 - Boys Mile Relay - Toledo Scott 1937 - Jake Chandler - High Jump - Toledo Scott 1938 - Rob Drayton - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Scott 1938 - Sterling Paris - 120 YD Hurdles - Toledo Scott 1938 - Lester Keller - Pole Vault - Toledo DeVilbiss 1939 - Bob Hall - Golf - Toledo Libbey 1940 - Russell Wenzlau - 50 YD Freestyle - Toledo Scott 1940 - Russell Wenzlau - 100 YD Freestyle - Toledo Scott 1940 - Robert Hinds - 220 YD Freestyle - Toledo Scott 1940 - Elmer McDonnall - Cross Country - Toledo Waite 1941 - Elmer McDonnall - Mile Run - Toledo Waite 1942 - Elbert Sims - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Scott 1943 - Dave Brown - Singles Tennis - Toledo DeVilbiss 1943 - Sylvester Stewart - 880 YD Run - Toledo Waite 1943 - Sylvester Stewart - Cross Country - Toledo Waite 1944 - Dave Brown / Bob Brown - Doubles Tennis - Toledo DeVilbiss 1944 - Sylvester Stewart - 880 YD Run - Toledo Waite 1944 - Sylvester Stewart - Mile Run - Toledo Waite 1944 - Jack Pfeiffer - Discus - Toledo DeVilbiss 1946 - Boys Mile Relay - Toledo DeVilbiss 1946 - Dennis Day - 220 YD Dash - Toledo DeVilbiss 1947 - Boys Mile Relay - Toledo Scott 1949 - Paron Dubard - High Jump - Toledo Scott 1950 - Paron Dubard - High Jump - Toledo Libbey 1952 - Neil Burson - Cross Country - Toledo Waite 1954 - Roger Williams - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1955 - Roger Williams - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1955 - Roger Williams - 220 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1957 - Gordan Campbell - Pole Vault - Toledo Scott 1961 - Mike Gallagher - Mile Run - Toledo Libbey 1961 - Allen Smith - Long Jump - Toledo Scott 1962 - Jim Goings - 180 YD Hurdles - Toledo Libbey 1964 - Tom Greenwood - 103 lbs.- Toledo St. Francis 1965 - Richard Meyer - 112 lbs. - Toledo St. Francis 1965 - Joe Green - 154 lbs. - Toledo Scott 1965 - Boys 880 YD Relay - Toledo Scott 1966 - Joe Green - 154 lbs. - Toledo Scott 1967 - Boys 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1967 - Dave Marker - 200 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1967 - Dan Hylant - 200 YD IND Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1967 - Dyke Edwards - 100 YD Butterfly - Toledo St. Francis 1967 - Larry Crowell - 165 lbs. - Toledo Scott 1967 - Wesley Brock - Mile Run - Toledo Libbey 1967 - Wesley Brock - Cross Country - Toledo Libbey 1968 - Boys 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1968 - Dan Hylant - 200 YD IND Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1968 - Dave Marker - 100 YD Butterfly - Toledo St. Francis 1968 - Dennis Toffler - 145 lbs. - Toledo St. Francis 1969 - Tom Blank - 200 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1969 - William Murtaugh - 400 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1970 - Tom Blank - 200 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1970 - Bill Reinbolt - 165 lbs. - Toledo St. Francis 1970 - Jeff Schnell - Cross Country - Toledo DeVilbiss 1971 - Bruce Wilson - 145 lbs. - Toledo DeVilbiss 1972 - Phil Guyton - 126 lbs. - Toledo St. Francis 1972 - Mark Osgood - 138 lbs. - Toledo Rogers 1972 - Jim Bergman - 167 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1972 - Bob Lawson - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1972 - Bob Lawson - 220 YD Dash - Toledo Libbey 1972 - Jeff Schnell - Two Mile Run - Toledo DeVilbiss 1973 - Paul Luther - 145 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1974 - Steve Keil - 155 lbs. - Toledo Rogers 1974 - Paul Luther - 155 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1975 - Boys 200 YD Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1975 - Bryan Haynes - 126 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1975 - Erick Iskersky - Singles Tennis - Toledo St. John's 1975 - Girls 440 YD Relay - Toledo Scott 1975 - Girls 880 YD Relay - Toledo Scott 1975 - Girls Mile Relay - Toledo Start 1975 - Girls 880 YD Medley - Toledo Woodward 1975 - Brenda Morehead - 100 YD Dash - Toledo Scott 1975 - Brenda Morehead - 220 YD Dash - Toledo Scott 1975 - Debbie Wernert - 440 YD Dash - Toledo Start 1975 - Brenda Morehead - Long Jump - Toledo Scott 1975 - Boys 880 YD Relay - Toledo Scott 1976 - Mark Schlatter - 100 YD Breaststroke - Toledo St. Francis 1976 - Erick Iskersky - Singles Tennis - Toledo St. John's 1976 - Girls 440 YD Relay - Toledo Scott 1976 - Girls 880 YD Relay - Toledo Start 1976 - Debbie Wernert - 440 YD Dash - Toledo Start 1976 - Ralph Warren - 180 YD Hurdles - Toledo Scott 1977 - Theodore Kauffman - Singles Tennis - Toledo Bowsher 1977 - Girls 440 YD Relay - Toledo Rogers 1977 - Girls 880 YD Relay - Toledo Rogers 1977 - Joyce Adams - 80 YD Hurdles - Toledo Scott 1978 - Jim Derr - 103 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1978 - Dave Talbott - 138 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1979 - Girls 440 YD Relay - Toledo Start 1980 - Boys 200 YD Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1980 - Girls 4x400 Relay - Toledo Rogers 1980 - Kim Jamison - 100 Meter - Toledo Start 1980 - Sherrie Matthews - Cross Country - Toledo Notre Dame 1981 - Girls 4x100 Relay - Toledo Rogers 1981 - Anthony Abbott - High Jump - Toledo Libbey 1981 - Dean Monske - Cross Country - Toledo DeVilbiss 1982 - Dean Monske - 1600 Meter - Toledo DeVilbiss 1983 - Fritz Ackerman - 138 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1983 - Girls 4x100 Relay - Toledo Scott 1984 - Brian Shrine - 112 lbs. - Toledo St. Francis 1984 - Jim Reindel - 119 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1984 - Girls 4x200 Relay - Toledo Scott 1985 - Latricia Joyner - 200 Meter - Toledo Macomber 1985 - Lance Prince - 110 Hurdles - Toledo Scott 1985 - Steve Stone - Cross Country - Toledo Bowsher 1986 - Mark Kerr - 175 lbs. - Toledo Waite 1986 - Girls 4x200 Relay - Toledo Start 1986 - Carvella Holmes - 100 Meter - Toledo Scott 1986 - Carvella Holmes - 200 Meter - Toledo Scott 1986 - Adoaf Harris - 110 Hurdles - Toledo Scott 1986 - Erica Adams - Singles Tennis - Toledo Notre Dame 1987 - Scott Siford - One Meter Diving - Toledo St. Francis 1987 - Scott Zapadka - 98 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1987 - Latricia Joyner - 100 Meter - Toledo Scott 1987 - Latricia Joyner - 200 Meter - Toledo Scott 1987 - Dawn Eidson - 800 Meter - Toledo Rogers 1987 - Boys 4x400 Relay - Toledo DeVilbiss 1987 - Boys 4x800 Relay - Toledo Rogers 1987 - Chuck Webb - 100 Meter - Toledo Macomber 1987 - Chris Brown - 200 Meter - Toledo DeVilbiss 1987 - Terrance Grant - 110 Hurdles - Toledo DeVilbiss 1988 - Scott Zapadka - 103 lbs. - Cardinal Stritch 1988 - Boys 4x100 Relay - Toledo DeVilbiss 1988 - Cory Pargo - Shot Put - Toledo Rogers 1989 - Jake Harms - 500 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1989 - Boys 4x100 Relay - Toledo DeVilbiss 1989 - Justin Daler - Pole Vault - Toledo St. John's 1989 - Mike McClain - Discus - Toledo DeVilbiss 1989 - Mike Stone - Golf - Toledo St. John's 1990 - Jake Harms - 500 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1990 - Bill Taylor - 140 lbs. - Toledo Rogers 1991 - Jake Harms - 500 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1993 - Airron Richardson - 275 lbs. - Toledo Scott 1993 - Kaylah Dodd - Long Jump - Toledo Rogers 1994 - Boys 200 YD Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1994 - Tomazz Wilson - 103 lbs. - Toledo Woodward 1994 - Boys 4x100 Relay - Toledo Rogers 1995 - Steve Harms - 500 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1995 - Tomazz Wilson - 103 lbs. - Toledo Woodward 1995 - Eric Browning - High Jump - Toledo Rogers 1996 - Boys 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1996 - Steve Harms - 500 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1996 - John Weinstein / Matt Arthur - Doubles Tennis - Toledo St. John's 1996 - Jamie Spencer - Golf - Toledo St. John's 1997 - Boys 200 YD Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1997 - Boys 200 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1997 - David Weis - 50 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1997 - Tony Kurth - 200 YD IND Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1997 - Boys 4x800 Relay - Toledo Central Catholic 1997 - Joe Allen - Long Jump - Toledo Rogers 1998 - Boys 200 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1998 - Boys 200 YD Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1998 - Boys 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1998 - Tony Kurth - 200 YD IND Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1998 - Boys 4x100 Relay - Toledo Central Catholic 1998 - Heather Zielinski - Golf - Toledo Notre Dame 1999 - Boys 200 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1999 - Boys 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo St. Francis 1999 - James Leahy - 50 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 1999 - Tony Kurth - 100 YD Butterfly - Toledo St. Francis 1999 - Tony Kurth - 200 YD IND Medley - Toledo St. Francis 1999 - Josh Lenix - 215 lbs. - Toledo Central Catholic 1999 - Sherron Peacock - 100 Meter - Toledo Scott 2000 - Katie Carroll - 50 YD Freestyle - Toledo Notre Dame 2000 - Girls 200 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo Notre Dame 2000 - Girls 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo Notre Dame 2001 - Andy Seibenick - One Meter Diving - Toledo St. Francis 2002 - Katie Carroll - 50 YD Freestyle - Toledo Notre Dame 2002 - Susan Johnson - 100 YD Freestyle - Toledo Notre Dame 2002 - Girls 400 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo Notre Dame 2003 - Katie Carroll - 50 YD Freestyle - Toledo Notre Dame 2003 - Susan Johnson - 100 YD Freestyle - Toledo Notre Dame 2003 - Girls 200 YD Freestyle Relay - Toledo Notre Dame 2003 - James O'Connell / Mike O'Connell - Doubles Tennis - Toledo St. Francis 2004 - Neela Vaez - Singles Tennis - Toledo Notre Dame 2005 - Meshawn Graham - 200 Meter - Toledo Bowsher 2005 - Neela Vaez - Singles Tennis - Toledo Notre Dame 2006 - Girls 4x200 Relay - Toledo Bowsher 2007 - David Colturi - One Meter Dive - Toledo St. John's 2007 - Meshawn Graham - 100 Meter - Toledo Bowsher 2008 - Jake Epperson - 200 YD IND Medley - Toledo St. John's 2008 - Jake Epperson - 100 YD Breaststroke - Toledo St. John's 2008 - Meshawn Graham - 400 Meter - Toledo Bowsher 2008 - Shatora Lewis - Shot Put - Toledo Scott 2008 - Erik Kynard - High Jump - Toledo Rogers 2008 - Derek Hopkins - Pole Vault - Whitmer 2009 - Roman Willets - 200 YD Freestyle - Toledo St. Francis 2009 - Erik Kynard - High Jump - Toledo Rogers 2010 - Cody Riffle - Discus - Toledo St. John's 2011 - Evan Betchel - Singles Tennis - Toledo St. John's 2017 - Bryce Mitchell - Long Jump - Toledo Bowsher |