Great Lakes League (1956-2003)
Bedford
Bowling Green Bobcats (1956-60, 1969-78)
Findlay Trojans (1995-03)
Fostoria Redmen (1956-00)
Fremont Ross Little Giants (1991-03)
Lorain Admiral King
Lorain Southview
Napoleon Wildcats (1978-97, 2002-03)
Port Clinton Redskins (1963-80)
Oregon Clay Eagles (1956-03)
Sandusky Blue Streaks (1997-03)
Shawnee Indians (1980-82)
Sylvania Wildcats (1956-76)
Sylvania Northview Wildcats (1976-96)
Toledo Rogers Rams (1956-67)
Whitmer Panthers (1965-69, 1984-03)
Bowling Green Bobcats (1956-60, 1969-78)
Findlay Trojans (1995-03)
Fostoria Redmen (1956-00)
Fremont Ross Little Giants (1991-03)
Lorain Admiral King
Lorain Southview
Napoleon Wildcats (1978-97, 2002-03)
Port Clinton Redskins (1963-80)
Oregon Clay Eagles (1956-03)
Sandusky Blue Streaks (1997-03)
Shawnee Indians (1980-82)
Sylvania Wildcats (1956-76)
Sylvania Northview Wildcats (1976-96)
Toledo Rogers Rams (1956-67)
Whitmer Panthers (1965-69, 1984-03)
State Champions
Team
1979 - Oregon Clay - Baseball 1981 - Napoleon - Boys Basketball 1991 - Fostoria - Football 1996 - Fostoria - Football |
Individual
1965 - Tom Kingsley - 138 lbs. - Toledo Rogers 1966 - Gary Heckman - 145 lbs. - Toledo Rogers 1967 - Greg Wojciechowski - Heavyweight - Whitmer 1968 - Denver Beck - 175 lbs. - Whitmer 1968 - Greg Wojciechowski - Heavyweight - Whitmer 1973 - Phil Brondes / Kevin Shaw - Doubles Tennis - Sylvania 1975 - Tony Newlove - 105 lbs. - Fostoria 1979 - Chuck Pollum - 880 YD Run - Fostoria 1979 - Joe Johnson - Long Jump - Fostoria 1981 - Rod Arthur - 98 lbs. - Shawnee 1981 - Tina Cheney - Cross Country - Shawnee 1981 - Barry Sonnenberg - High Jump - Napoleon 1982 - Tina Cheney - 1600 Meter - Shawnee 1985 - Girls 200 YD Medley - Sylvania Northview 1985 - Brian Dickman - 200 YD Freestyle - Napoleon 1985 - Melissa Archibald - Discus - Whitmer 1985 - Kay McKnight - Discus - Napoleon 1987 - Sarah Weis - 100 YD Butterfly - Sylvania Northview 1988 - Sarah Weis - 100 YD Butterfly - Sylvania Northview 1988 - Sarah Weis - 200 YD Freestyle - Sylvania Northview 1988 - Maco Gonzalez - 103 lbs. - Fostoria 1993 - Jim Bournes - 1600 Meter - Whitmer 1996 - John Henkelmen - 400 Meter - Findlay 1996 - Erin Quinn - One Meter Dive - Sylvania Northview 1996 - Jessie Sheeran - Discus - Fostoria 1996 - Boys 4x800 Relay - Whitmer 1996 - Phil Miska - 800 Meter - Whitmer 1997 - Erin Quinn - One Meter Dive - Sylvania Northview 1997 - Jessie Sheeran - Discus - Fostoria 1998 - Corey Echelberry - Discus - Fostoria 1999 - Corey Echelberry - Discus - Fostoria 2000 - Nick Frisch - 140 lbs. - Fostoria 2001 - Jacob Frankart - Discus - Fostoria |